Referral Directory – August 2019 Issue

Local Businesses Directory

The Local Businesses Directory above is a list of companies who have self promoted here for free and strive to earn your business.

Referral Directory

The Referral Directory is the list below which is a list of companies recommended by local residents who have received good service. Please excuse the errors as I am still trying to decipher the best way to present this information and have run into some roadblocks on formatting. 😉

  NameNumber
Auto
 AUTO GLASS
  Glass Tech(360) 629-5117
 BODY SHOP
  Camano Auto Body(360) 629-2292
  Gerber Collision & Glass(360) 629-8166
  Funderburke(360) 629-2352
 BRAKE CHANGE
  Advanced Automotive(360) 629-2611
  K-Pro(360) 629-9527
  Stanwood Car Care(360) 629-4144
 BRAKE LIGHT CHANGE
  Jiffy Lube(360) 629-5268
 CAR DETAILING
  Arthur DeLavallade(425) 501-5813
  Arthur, Plaza Texaco(360) 387-8180
  Detail on Demand(425)232-2843
  Kenny Nesje(425) 220-5569
  Tyler Englert, Northwest Detailing(360) 631-1198
  Word of Art Auto Detailing(425) 501-5813
 MECHANIC
  Aaron, Lost Forest Automotive(360) 387-3180
  Absolute Auto(360) 939-2348
  Dan Short(425) 239-8196
  Ihler Auto Motive(360) 387-8292
  Josh Knabe, Advanced Automotive(360) 629-2611
  Nick Foxen, Platinum Autoworks Inc(360) 926-8097
 MECHANIC-VW/AUDI
  Josh Knabe, Advanced Automotive(360) 629-2611
  Nick Foxen, Platinum Autoworks Inc(360) 926-8097
 OIL CHANGE
  Advanced Automotive(360) 629-2611
  Bryant Automotive(360) 629-2055
  Camano Chevron(360) 387-1818
  Camano Fast Lube(360) 387-8180
  Platinum Autoworks(360) 926-8097
  Stanwood Car Care(360) 629-4144
 PAINT JOB
  Funderburke(360) 629-2352
  Veterans Auto Body & Paint(360) 629-4987
 TOWING
  American Towing(425) 355-7212
Food
 ALASKAN SALMON
  Dixie Nash(360) 631-2526
 BAKERY GLUTEN FREE, VEGAN
  Shambala Bakery(425) 923-7688
 BEE POLLEN 
  Cat’s Paw Bees(360) 547-9883
 BREAD
  Shambala Bakery(425) 923-7688
  Wildpatch Bread, Fiddleheads Market(425) 319-3102
 CATERING
  Cama Beach CafĂ©(360) 387-3266
  Courtney, Rainbow Eats(360) 544-2229
  Cristy’s Lumpia(360) 629-2727
  Donna King, Cama Beach Catering(360) 387-3266
  Island Girls Catering(425) 829-5565
  Stanwood CafĂ©(360) 629-8427
 COFFEE
  One A-Chord CafĂ©  (360) 572-3146
 FARM— NONGMO, ORGANIC
  Adalyn Farm(360) 474-7427
  Island Harvest Farm(360) 618-2813
  Klesick Family Farm(360) 652-4663
 HONEY
  Andy Swanson, Cat’s Paw Bees(360) 547-9883
  Dollies 2 Doorknobs(360) 926-8205
 MEAL PREP
  Courtney, Rainbow Eats(360) 544-2229
  Nichole Shaw Hostetter(425) 231-6186
 MEAT SUPPLIERS
  On The Lamb Farm(360) 435-9078
  Silvana Meats(360) 652-7188
  Triple A Cattle Company(425) 238-4772
 PERSONAL CHEF
  Courtney, Rainbow Eats(360) 544-2229
  Paul Newman, New Creations Personal Chef Services(425) 328-5300
 PRODUCE—ORGANIC
  Klesick Family Farm(360) 652-4663
  Mossyback Farm(360) 629-2782
 RESTAURANTS
  Amigos(360) 629-5052
  Bento Time(360) 939-0153
  Chatterbox(360) 629-0600
  Cookie Mill(360) 629-2362
  Crow Island Farms(360) 572-3249
  Crow’s Nest(360) 572-3133
  Dragon Palace(360) 629-8106
  Duck In CafĂ©(360) 629-3440
  Dos Reales 
  Farmer’s CafĂ©(360) 629-4953
  Jasmin Thai(360) 629-2044
  Jimmy’s Pizza and Pasta(360) 629-6565
  Polska Kuchnia(206) 355-2893
  Orlando’s BBQ Station(360) 914-5506
  Shima Sushi(360) 629-7799
  Stanwood Grill(360) 629-5253
  Stanwood Thai(360)572-2200
  Veracruz(360) 629-9391
  Wayne’s Corner CafĂ©(360) 939-2300
 RESTAURANTS- BLOODY MARY
  Conway Boxcar(360) 629-0651
  Crow’s Nest(360) 572-3133
  Ixtapa(360) 629-5227
  Stanwood Hotel(360) 629-2888
 RESTAURANTS- SOUP
  Chatterbox(360) 629-0600
  Cookie Mill(360) 629-2362
  Crow’s Nest(360) 572-3133
  Dragon Palace(360) 629-8106
  Farmer’s CafĂ©(360) 629-4953
  Shima Sushi(360) 629-7799
 RESTAURANTS- WHEELCHAIR ACCESSIBLE
  Chatterbox(360) 629-0600
  Cookie Mill(360) 629-2362
  Farmer’s CafĂ©(360) 629-4953
  HodgePodge Easy Eats(360) 399-1334
  Ixtapa(360) 629-5227
  Jimmy’s Pizza and Pasta(360) 629-6565
  Polska Kuchnia(206) 355-2893
 THANKSGIVING DINNER
  Crow’s Nest(360) 572-3133
  Island Christian Fellowship(360)387-2299
  The Paddle Pub(360)652-4156
  Eagles FOE 3041(360)629-3224
Home
 APPLIANCE CLEANER & REPAIR
  Rick Schmidt, Hometown Appliance(360) 629-9694
  Dale’s Appliance Service(360) 629-6204
  Daniel, Appliance Mechanics(425) 212-9076
 APPLIANCE DEALER (USED)
  Hometown Appliance(360) 629-9694
 APPRAISER 
  Bill Kitner(360) 629-4216
 ARCHITECT
  Bob Opheim(360) 572-4905
 BLINDS COMPANY
  Ante Svircic, Pure Tech(425) 710-0444
  Darrow’s Carpet(360) 629-9604
 BOOKCASE/SHELF BUILDER
  Bill Head, Pilchuck Cabinetry & Furniture(425) 344-9827
  Kelly Bennett(360) 348-3241
 BUILDER
  Bumson Framing(425) 231-4364
  Cozy Homes(360) 629-5333
  Eric Mueller Construction(425) 754-2768
  Holbeck Construction(360) 387-4395
  Impel Construction Co(360) 652-4683
  Jeff Glaspy, Titan Homes NW(360) 629-2423
  Jon Ulrich, Building Construction Inc(360) 939-0860
  Kevin Stafford Construction(509) 774-5419
  Omero Vargas, JT&T Construction(425) 422-8907
  Wickstrom Construction (425) 508-2858
 CABINET INSTALLATION
  Camano Custom Cabinets(360) 387-0678
  Creative Custom Cabinets NW(425) 327-9782
  Darrow’s Carpet(360) 629-9604
  Wood Pro Floors, LLC(877) 271-0266
  Charlie Cardenas, American Great Painting (425) 280-1183
 CARPET  & TILE CLEANER
  Amazing Carpet & Tile(425) 210-4117
 CARPET CLEANER
  12th Van(360) 722-4919
  Amazing Carpet & Tile(425) 210-4117
  B Happy Carpet Cleaning(425) 210-4117
  Brian Newlin, Definitive Difference Carpet Cleaning(360) 658-0995
  Capital Carpet Cleaning(360) 652-2040
  Darrow’s Carpet(425) 327-9782
  Jared McGuire(360) 652-4149
  Soft & Dry Carpet Cleaning(360) 386-1236
  Top Notch Carpet Cleaning(360) 387-9960
  Wood Pro Floors, LLC(877) 271-0267
 CARPET INSTALLATION
  Darrow’s Carpet(425) 327-9782
  Jared McGuire(360) 652-4149
 CARPET STRETCHING
  Jake Darrow, Darrow’s Carpet(425) 327-9782
  Jared McGuire(360) 652-4149
 CAULKING REPLACEMENT
  Kevin McNett(360) 322-8631
 CENTRAL VAC TECH 
  Stilly River Mechanical(360) 387-3788
 CHIMNEY SWEEP
  U Name It Services(425) 736-6309
 CHRISTMAS LIGHT INSTALLATION
  Steve’s Window Cleaning(360) 652-6966
 CONCRETE INSTALLATION
  APL LLC, Matt Crane(425) 210-6800
  Brent Tangen, Concrete Creations Inc.(425) 750-3327
  Candew Concrete & Construction LLC(425) 879-1277
  George Magill(360) 631-4131
  Owen Davis(425) 422-8238
  PRO Mark Construction(360) 387-1247
  Talon Concrete & Construction LLC(425) 299-2747
  Willis Olson(425) 876-1576
 CONTRACTOR
  Absolute Remodel & Repair(425) 864-5042
  Adam(360) 202-1034
  Brent Robertson(425) 299-2747
  Bret Berg Construction(425) 280-4887
  Burke Construction(360) 387-1701
  Chris, CL Brown Construction(360) 391-9449
  Eric FuentesFB @EricandJennifer Fuentes
  Focal Point 1221(425) 493-7883
  Jared Fey(206) 682-7770
  John Taylor (360) 387-6122
  Justin Powell(425) 356-9022
  Kevin Sundberg(360) 629-8202
  Konnerup Construction(360) 387-0005
  Port Susan Construction(425) 754-7387
  Rich, CCP Construction(360) 837-7720
  RUHLR Rennovation(425) 329-6261
  Steve Wahls, Regal Construction(206) 354-8666
  Twin City Construction(360) 572-4338
  Unknown              (360) 550-0161
  Waite Construction(360) 387-6744
 DECK DESIGN
  TC Construction(425) 941-3962
  Twin City Construction(425) 905-4113
 DRIP SYSTEM INSTALLER
  Chris Hamilton(360) 926-8487
 DRYWALL SPECIALIST 
  Cody Goldsmith(360) 224-5781
  Darren Carlson, Carlson Texturing & Painting(360) 652-7981
  Puget Services(360) 618-9515
 ELECTRICIAN
  Bebbett Electric(360) 387-0315
  Darren Galloway, Galloway Electrical Improvement(360) 770-7499
  David & Blake , Wickstrom Electric Inc.(360) 387-2966
  Electric Skagit(360) 420-9255
  Element Electric(360) 216-7551
  Galloway Electrical Improvements    (360) 770-7499
  Kevin Blackburn (425) 231-6293
  Paul Miller (360) 707-1465
  Swift Electric(360) 387-1156
 EXCAVATOR
  B&K Excavatingbandkexcavating@aol.com
  Mathew Crane, APL LLC(425) 210-6800
  Rich Oleson, L&R Landscaping, Excavators & Design(425) 553-4223
  Rich, CPP Construction(360) 837-7720
  Sideline Excavation(360) 661-2833
  Watkins Trucking & Excavation(360) 837-8385
 FENCE CONTRACTOR
  American Fence and Stain LLC(360) 618-3571
  Berger Fence(360) 837-2663
  Brandon Arseneua(425) 327-9782
  Brandon Mcbride(360) 631-9595
  Darrow’s Carpet(425) 327-9782
  Jeff Harnden, JHC Residential LLC(425)330-1875
  Silver Key Services, LLC(360) 661-6284
  Wood Pro Floors, LLC(877) 271-0267
 FIREPLACE REPAIR/SERVICE  PROPANE
  R&R Fireplace(360) 629-0692
 FURNACE REPAIR
  Aaron, 4 Seasons Heating & Cooling(360) 631-4058
  Alpine Heating & Cooling(360) 755-5146
  Foss Heating(360) 336-1517
  Handy’s Heating(360) 428-0969
  Jason Leslie(425) 273-6259
  Stilly River Mechanical(360) 387-3788
 GARAGE DOOR REPAIR
  CI Overhead Door(360) 387-9021
  Classic Garage Door Service LLC(360) 435-8710
  Don Culbertson(360) 435-8710
 GLASS TECHNICIAN
  Glass Tech Stanwood, Inc.(360) 629-5119
 GUTTER CLEANING
  DAPrDAN(425) 522-2141
  Mary Jeanne Knoth, U Name It Services(425) 736-6309
  Steve’s Window Cleaning, Steve’s Roof Cleaning(360)652-6966
  Tim Donahue, A Brightway Cleaning(425)268-4379
 HANDYMAN
  All In Construction(360) 840-7990
  Andrew Rocco(206)419-6352
  Ben Van Zuiden(360) 391-7404
  Ben Vining, Ben’s Handyman Service(360) 631-7793
  Bud’s Construction(425) 239-2058
  Chris Turner, AAA Kartak(425) 438-8000
  CL Brown Construction(360) 391-9449
  Dan Cauchon(360) 540-8357
  Jarred Baird(425) 953-6941
  Jason Heather CrandallFB @Jason Heather Crandall
  Juan Loera          (360) 387-3011
  Kelly Bennett, Bennett Home Services(360) 348-3241
  Kelly, SilverKey Services, LLC(360) 661-6284
  Paul HopkinsFB @Paul Hopkins
  RUHLR Rennovation(425) 329-6261
  Santo Aldapa(425) 953-3869
  Sid, Happy House Construction(360) 652-7508
  The Right Choice Home Construction(360) 540-8357
  Tom Goode, Goode Home Improvement(517) 740-8409
  Travis, Contour Construction(425) 359-6324
  U Name It Services(425) 736-6309
 HANDYMAN – BATHROOM REMODEL
  CL Brown Construction(360) 391-9449
  Happy Homes(425)501-8102
  Rusty Galbreath, Absolute Remodel & Repair(425) 864-5042
 HANDYMAN— EXTERIOR REPAIR
  Ross Agledal (360) 387-7847
  Westcoast Contracting(360) 467-3527
 HANDYMAN— EXTERIOR REPAIR, MAINTENANCE
  Matthew Crane(425) 210-6800
  Westcoast Contracting(360) 467-3527
 HANDYMAN—STAIRWAY HANDRAIL
  Joshua Alan Monroe(425) 789-8333
  Wesweld(360) 629-3314
 HARDWOOD FLOOR REFINISHING
  Jason Shipbaugh, Wood Pro Floors(360) 913-4752
 HOT TUB MAINTENANCE
  Sean the Spa Guy   (425) 299-1912
 HOUSE CLEANER
  Charissa Joy Jacobson, A+C EcoCleaning(425) 344-4343
  Chrystal Rose House Cleaning Services(360) 982-1503
  Frances Henning, The Cleaning Lady(425)327-0234
  Green Life Cleaning(425) 356-9178
  Gretta Noren(360) 403-5056
  Griselda Maldonado, 5 Star Cleaning(360) 618-3730
  Hayes’ Home Services(360) 521-5658
  Holly Barnes(360) 631-7196
  IronMaid Cleaning(360) 862-3427
  Island Cleaning(360) 629-3600
  Joy(360) 502-3854
  Kamryn Shafer(419) 615-8658
  Kari Murray Magill(425) 737-2559
  Kenchetta Aldrich(425) 760-3855
  Kim Helm(425) 971-4232
  Kristine Pavao, Too Klean(360) 525-8600
  Lori Williams(425) 422-5194
  Martha Bravo(206) 466-8412
  Nicole Davenport, Merry Maids(888) 490-4227
  Nicole HoyleHedington(360) 661-5891
  Nicole Woge(425) 314-2711
  Serina Smith(425) 870-5295
  Sloane McKinney(425) 238-2107
  Sonja Henson(360) 986-4020
  Sparkle & Shine Cleaning(425) 501-9809
  Patricia Sargent, Sparklin’ Shine Cleaning(360) 202-8811
  Terri VincentFB @Terri Vincent
  Vanessa Britt, Just Like New Detail Cleaning Services(360) 913-7514
 HOUSE CLEANER– ODDS & ENDS
  Gretta Noren(360) 403-5056
 INSPECTOR
  Harold Miller, Miller Home Inspections(425) 501-2382
  Kevin Johnson, North Sound Home Inspections(425) 870-0818
  Tobin McGowan, North Sound Home Inspections(425) 870-0818
 INTERIOR DECORATOR
  Melanie Galloway, Smashing Art Studio(360) 391-4628
 INTERNET PROVIDER
  Hughesnet(844) 737-2700
  Salish Networks(888) 799-8079
  Wave(855) 381-9828
 JUNK REMOVAL
  Ron Wells, Residential Trash Out Services(425) 356-9068
 KITCHEN COUNTERS
  MGM Designs(425) 343-3941
 KITCHEN COUNTERS—CONCRETE
  Jack’s Rock Art(425) 407-2512
 LANDSCAPE DESIGNER
  H&L Tree and Landscape Services(360) 631-0534
 LANDSCAPE PAVER INSTALLER
  Louis (360) 540-2650
 LANDSCAPER
  All Four Seasons Landscaping & Maintenance(360) 435-1186
  All For You Family Landscape Maintenance(360) 435-1186
  AvenScapes NW(206) 476-6302
  Bruce Rasner(425) 530-3798
  Cecilio(360) 420-7330
  Chandler O’Neill, O’Neill Landscaping(360) 309-5507
  Dustin Gardner(425)314-6319
  Eco Earth Yard & Garden(425) 736-2626
  Fernando, Junior’s Gardens(425) 218-8209
  H&L Tree and Landscape Services(360) 631-0534
  Hector Mejia       (425) 530-2479
  Junior’s Garden’s Landscape LLC(425) 218-8219
  Kallicott Landscaping(425) 754-7567
  Keith, Gold’s Professional Landscapes(360) 420-4407
  Mario’s Lawn Care(360) 840-4823
  Matthew Crane, APL LLC(425) 210-6800
  Max Osborn(360) 322-8489
  Northsound Landscape LLC(360) 770-8564
  O’Neill’s Landscaping & Service(425) 309-5507
  Ricardo, Garcis Landscape  (360) 202-2456
  RL Services LLC(425) 387-7725
  Rose’s Gardening Service(360) 572-4161
  Ryan, Camano Island Landscaping Lawn Care(360) 547-2006
  Seaside Landscape(360) 387-8662
  Terry Roberge, Roberge Landscaping(360) 629-8800
  Tobias Schwind, Eco Earth Yard & Garden(360) 399-3691
  Zack Marek, Marek Landscapes(425) 387-3651
 LANDSCAPER—NEIGHBORHOOD
  Junior’s Gardens Landscape LLC(425) 218-8219
  Matt Crane, APL LLC(425) 210-6800
  Seaside(360) 387-8662
  Tobias Schwind, Eco Earth Yard & Garden(360) 399-3691
 LENDER—REFINANCE
  Evergreen Home Loans(360)653-5600
  Heritage Bank(360) 387-5190
  Rick Olsen, Heritage Bank(360) 629-9800
  Will Menzies, Menzies Financial, LLC(360) 629-6289
 LOGGING & EXCAVATION
  Matthew Crane, APL LLC(425) 210-6800
 LUMBER YARD
  Cascade Lumber(360) 629-2119
 MOSS REMOVAL
  Omero Vargas(425) 422-8907
  Ross Agledal (360) 387-7847
 MOVING COMPANY
  Aaron Glide(425) 259-3731
  Evergreen Moving(425) 252-7200
 MULCH  COMPANY
  Jeff, Lenz(360) 629-2933
  Scott, Forest Land Services, Inc.(360) 629-3032
 PAINTER
  A Painter’s Edge(425) 750-3338
  Bubba  (206) 854-7928
  Arrowhead Point Painting(360) 572-4885
  Charlie Cardenas, American Great Painting(425) 280-1183
  CTC Painting(360) 840-3345
  Dane Hemmingsen, Quality Painting & Siding(425) 280-5283
  Epic Finish Painting(360) 572-4215
  Eric , EZ Painting(425) 530-1478
  Kevin & Mary, ICO Painting(425) 754-2799
  Jamie ProffittFB @Jamie Proffitt
  Jason, AP Painting(425) 508-1173
  Jen Brooks(425) 324-1152
  Josh Owrey(360) 920-5743
  Josh, Sierra Pacific Painting(425) 327-9942
  Justin, Hiz Biz(360) 387-3344
  Kelley Painters (360) 652-6374
  Michael Sweum, Sweum Quality Painting(360) 403-6585
  Nicholson Painting(425) 330-1675
  Russell Bumgarner, Rubumco Painting (360) 913-0063
  Ryan Williams, Epic Finish Painting(360) 572-4215
  Sal Hutson(360) 722-1296
  TNT Services(360) 420-3902
  Westcoast Contracting(360) 467-3527
 PATIO & CEMENT INSTALLATION
  Bruce Allmo(425) 754-1547
 PELLET STOVE REPAIR
  Barron Heating(360) 424-4962
 PEST CONTROL
  Clear Pest(425) 238-1089
  Guardian Pest Control(360) 629-2934
  Sea-Run Pest Control LLC(360) 391-1145
 PLUMBER
  Alpine Plumbing(360) 939-2424
  Armstrong Plumbing(360) 387-9737
  Delk’s Plumbing(360) 618-3118
  Iris CansinoFB @Iris Cansino
  Jonathan Yates, On The Spot(360) 722-1140
  Matt Carr, Silvana Plumbing(360) 652-8500
  Mike the Plumber (360) 652-3214
  Silvana Plumbing(360) 652-8500
 PROFESSIONAL ORGANIZER
  Kathleen         (425) 418-1750
 PROPANE FILL COMPANY
  Camano Plaza Gas Station(360) 387-1818
  Country Store(360) 629-7033
  Elger Bay Grocery & Gifts(360) 387-2262
  Huntington’s Corner Grocery(360) 387-8054
  Skagit Farmers Supply(360) 629-7033
 REAL ESTATE ATTORNEY
  Cole & Gilday Attorneys(360) 629-3311
  William Zingarelli, P.S. (360) 629-2424
 RESIDENTIAL REAL ESTATE BROKER
  Brian Chelisa Johnson Crabtree, Century 21 (360) 629-3888
  Jamie Lien Shaughnessy, RE/MAX(360) 629-3888
  Jan Mather(360) 507-4133
  Janet Kristiansen Gant(425) 244-8777
  Jared Galde(425) 760-9632
  Karyl Anderson Quevillon(425) 315-3384
  Kenzie Kipper, Kelly Right Real Estate(425) 765-4432
  Megan Johnson(360) 629-8233
  Nancy Washatka McClure, Windermere(360) 387-4663
  Stephanie Snyder(360) 659-7776
  Steve & Julie Love(360) 387-4663
  Tina Stoner(360) 629-8233
 RETAINING WALL INSTALLER
  APL LLC(425) 210-6800
 ROOF CLEANER
  JD Pro(360) 637-6701
  Keith Lauritsen, Arrowhead Roofing(360) 387-8740
  Ross Agledal (360) 387-7847
  Steve’s Window Cleaning(360) 652-6967
  UNameIt Services(425) 736-6309
 ROOFING COMPANY
  Advanced Roofing(360) 629-6709
  Allen Roofing(360) 652-4300
  Camano Island Window Cleaning(360) 387-4541
  Dave Aldapa(425) 280-8764
  Hayes Roofing(425) 348-4145
  Keith Lauritsen, Arrowhead Roofing(360) 387-8740
  Ross Agledal (360) 387-7847
  Step Above Construction(425) 531-2667
  Tim Donahue, A Brightway Cleaning(425) 268-4379
  Westcoast Contracting(360) 467-3527
 SAW DUST PROVIDER
  Beck Mill(360) 629-4769
 SEPTIC
  Alan Chapin(360) 387-1731
  Adam Murphy, Awesco(425) 905-0067
  APL LLC(425) 210-6800
  Cascade Septic(360) 652-8293
  Denis, Alpine Septic(360) 387-2574
  Envirotek(425) 530-1478
  Greenworks of Washington(360) 913-0133
  Norsky Septic Service(360) 387-6384
  Port Susan Construction(425) 754-7387
 SHEETROCK INSTALLATION
  Dan Sullivan, Carlson Textures(360) 348-2656
  Unknown              (360) 550-0161
 SNOW REMOVAL
  Derek, DB Excavating(425) 231-1695
  Ian(360) 862-3626
  Tyler(425) 516-2744
  Seaside Landscaping(360) 387-8662
 SPRINKLER SYSTEM INSTALLATION
  Fairway Landscape(360) 631-0777
  Jack Taylor Lund, H&L Tree and Landscape Services(360) 631-0534
 STRUCTURAL ENGINEER 
  Chris Nickerson(206) 679-4164
  Dan Parrent, Perco Engineering(360) 629-6710
 TILE SPECIALIST
  Darrow’s Carpet(360) 629-9604
  Jeff Lancaster(360) 631-1446
  Jenn Tile(360) 631-0905
  Keith Ukele(425) 501-4684
 TREE REMOVAL
  Evan, Sonshine Tree Care Tree  Services(360) 474-7787
  Jim, Puget Sound Tree Care(360) 387-0243
  PUD – free if in lines(425) 783-1000
 WATER DAMAGE RESTORATION
  McCarthy(425) 530-0942
 WELL INSPECTOR
  Mr. Bill (360) 708-6533
 WELL REPAIR
  Lanny(425) 931-1774
  Mace(360) 322-2274
 WELL WATER PURIFICATION COMPANY
  Clean Water Services(360) 354-2121
  Culligan(360) 568-4444
 WINDOW SCREEN INSTALLER
  Sean, Thrifty Window Screens(360) 629-0649
  Unknown(425) 337-2211
 WINDOW WASHER
  Dave Aldapa, Camano Island Window Cleaning(425) 280-8764
  DAPrDAN(425) 522-2141
  Greg Sicotte, Puget Services(425) 522-2141
  JD Pro(360) 637-6701
  Pilchuck Window Cleaners(425) 344-6037
  T.J. Donahue, A Brightway Cleaning(425) 268-4379
 WOOD FLOOR REFINISHER
  Wood Pro Floors, LLC(877) 271-0265
 WOOD STOVE INSPECTOR/MECHANIC
  R&R Fireplaces(360) 629-0692
  Stilly River Mechanical(360) 387-3789
Local Services
 ACCOUNTANT
  Accounting, Bookkeeping, & Consulting by Kim(425) 268-1500
  Darrcie Inman, CPA(425) 210-6855
  Pearson Financial(360) 629-1040
 ADVERTISING – MCDONALDS SIGN
  George Zeigan(425) 299-5828
 ARTISTS
  Jill Mattison(425) 903-0278
  Jill Whitmore(805) 448-0929
  Nicki WightFB @ Nicki Wight
  Stanwood Art Guild(360) 629-2787
 ASSISTED LIVING
  Warm Beach Senior Community(360) 652-7585
 AUCTIONEER
  Lynel Gullidge, The Auction Gal(425) 760-1040
 AWANAS PROGRAM
  Cedarhome Baptist Church(360) 629-9771
  Island Baptist Church(360) 387-6171
 BANK– BUISNESS LOCAL
  Coastal Community(360) 387-8861
  Heritage(360) 387-5190
 BED & BREAKFAST
  Camano Island Inn(360) 387-0783
 BUNCO LOCATIONS
  Cama Beach State Park Lodge(360) 387-1550
  Hodgepodge(360) 399-1334
 BUSINESS ATTORNEY
  Kearney Hammer(360) 629-0280
 BUSINESS SERVICES—PRINTING, SHIPPING
  UPS Store(360) 629-8100
 CANDLES
  Bee Grateful FarmFB @Bee Grateful Farm
  By the Sound Candles(425) 263-0177
  Quiet Light Candles(360) 629-0285
 CHILD CARE
  Camano Lutheran Childcare(360) 629-4592
 CHIROPRACTOR
  Barnett Chiropractic Clinic(360)629-2410
  Brandon Faulk, Stanwood Family Chiropractic(360)939-2230
  Dr. Andrews(360) 629-6544
  Pope Chiropractic(360) 629-2524
 CHRISTMAS TREE FARM
  Orchard’s Nursery(360) 629-3586
 CHURCH—UNITARIAN
  Baha’is of Camano(425) 345-3561
 COMMERCIAL INSURANCE
  Erik, Granroth Insurance Agency(360) 658-4149
  Tami SperryShaw(360) 629-6665
 CONFERENCE ROOM
  PUD(360) 629-5700
 COUNSELOR
  Aaron Mitchell, Awareness Healing Arts(425) 220-6079
  Janet MacGillivray(360) 652-9808
 CUPCAKES 
  Island Girls Catering(425) 829-5565
  Kate Kanehan Grennell(425) 238-0082
  Stanwood Cupcakes(360) 926-8241
 CUSTOM FURNITURE
  Fortner Custom Furniture(425) 737-2612
  Natalie Russell, Paige Cooper(559) 909-0732
 DANCE – PRIVATE INSTRUCTOR
  Ms. Amber, The Dance Project(909) 229-5436
 DANCE STUDIO
  Premiere Dance and Performing Arts(425) 870-4789
  The Dance Project NW(909) 229-5436
 DAY CARE
  Camano Lutheran Daycare(360) 629-2253
  Stanwood-Camano YMCA(360) 629-9622
 DENTIST
  Dr. Chris Raforth, Cascadia Dentistry(360) 629-7229
  Dr. Nathan Byrd(360) 629-2148
  Dr. Perez, Camano Island Dental (360) 629-4097
  Dr. Scott VonBergan, Restoration Dental(360) 629-7645
  Dr. Shawn Magelson, Stanwood Dental(360) 629-1776
  Dt. Adams, Cascadia Dental(360) 629-7229
  Puget Sound Pediatric Dentistry(360) 339-8000
  Stanwood Dental(360) 629-1776
 DENTIST- FREE DENTAL VAN FOR UNINSURED
  Safe Harbor Free Clinic(425) 870-7384
 DISC JOCKEY
  Barry Verdin(360) 403-1048
 DOCTOR – NATUROPATH
  Holly Hagglund, Stanwood Integrative Medicine(360) 629-2222
 DOG BOARDING
  Charley, CCR Camano Island(360) 926-8690
 DOG GROOMING
  Camano Canine Resort(360)926-8690
  Camano Island Kennels(360) 387-3647
  Dog Style Grooming & Bath House(360) 652-4199
  Krista’s Pet Spa(360) 629-0374
  Moira, Bathing Beauties(360) 387-7627
  Petco(360) 287-0008
 DOG GROOMING- MOBILE
  Bathing Beauties(360) 387-7627
 DOG TEETH CLEANING
  Affordable Pet Cleaning(360) 629-8387
 DOG TRAINING
  Dianna Mottram Young, Camano Island Kennels(360) 387-3647
  Shannon Finch, Animal Kind Training(360) 629-9641
 DONATIONS- CLOTHING
  The Caring Place(360) 913-1551
 DONATIONS- MEDICAL SUPPLIES
  Safe Harbor Free Clinic(425) 870-7384
  Stanwood Senior Center(360) 629-7403
  The Caring Place(360) 913-1551
  Rescue Medical Supplies(360) 654-8513
 DRIVING SCHOOL
  Stephen, Defensive Driving School(360) 939-2332
 ELDER CARE
  Majestic View Elder Care(360) 387-5650
 ESSENTIAL OILS REPRESENTATIVE
  Kathy Halo(425) 870-7073
  Tamara Shelley, doTERRA(425) 350-7726
 ESTATE PLANNING
  James Dolan, Jones Butler Dolan, PS(360) 629-3833
 ESTATE PLANNING ATTORNEY
  Cole & Gilday Attorneys(360) 629-3311
 EYE CLINIC
  Stanwood Eye Clinic(360) 629-9535
 EYE DOCTOR
  Dr. Lance Mintle, Village Eye Care(360) 939-0604
  Dr. Timothy Joseph Nixon(360) 629-9535
 FACIAL TECHNICIAN
  Charity Powell Medinger(801) 616-6714
  LeAnn, Camano Island Day Spa(360)631-5782
 EYELASH RESTORATION
  Flutter at Shabby to Chic Salon(360) 926-6666
  Taylor @ Wink Lash Boutique(360) 629-4474
  Wink Lash Boutique(360) 629-4474
 FAMILY COUNSELOR
  Dr. Leslie Asplund, Spirit Ridge Counseling Center(360) 387-7800
  Jeri Richards(425) 290-2218
  Kurt Asplund, Spirit Ridge Counseling Center(360) 387-7800
 FARM STORE
  Country Store(360) 629-7033
 FINANCIAL ADVISOR
  Gary(360) 387-2431
  Will Menzies, Menzies Financial, LLC(360) 629-6289
 FIRST AID & CPR CLASS
  Stanwood Life Safety(360) 652-7711
 FLORIST
  Brenda, Island Floral(360) 631-5399
 HAIR STYLIST
  Abby, Jack Plums Salon(360) 572-4098
  Candis, The Skin Care Lounge(360) 629-8900
  Courtney Palumbo, Eastside Salon(360) 629-4474
  Dee Shannon, Tangles Salon(360) 629-7008
  Denise, Advanced Image Concepts(360) 629-8531
  Cutting Loose(360) 939-2232
  Grace Langsea, Jack Plum(360) 572-4098
  Kelsie Lenz, Bella Salon(360) 939-0466
  Identity Salon(360) 629-4362
  Jack Plums Salon(360) 572-4098
  Jade, Eastside Salon(360) 629-4474
  Jason Heather CrandallFB @Jason Heather Crandall
  Jessica Chittim, Tame that Mane(425) 293-1523
  Kelsey Joe Belgum, Eastside Salon(360) 629-4474
  Kelsie Lenz, The Skin Care Lounge Salon + Spa(360) 629-8900
  Kerri Ervin, Serenity Salon(360) 387-7400
  Kristin Ellinger, Kim’s Cut Above(360) 629-1662
  Laura Shows, L. L Shows Studio(360) 913-3732
  Molly Kunzman (850) 377-7600
  Norea, Styles Unlimited(360) 629-9525
  Sarah Downhour, Wash n Wear(360) 629-4667
  Stephanie Calkins, Cutting Loose(360) 939-2232
  Peggy, Hairmasters(360) 629-5048
  Sunny Cuts(360) 629-7828
  Susan Williams, Juniper Hill Salon(206) 349-1031
  Willow Rose, Eastside Salon(360) 629-4474
 HAIR STYLIST- AGING & THINNING HAIR 
  Jessica Chittim, Tame that Mane(425) 293-1523
  Suzanne Handy, Studio 271(360) 629-3555
  Susan Williams, Juniper Hill Salon(206) 349-1031
 HAIR STYLIST– CHILDREN
  Hairmasters(360) 629-5048
  Dion’s Barber Shop(360) 629-8888
 HAIR STYLIST—CURLY HAIR
  Identity Salon(360) 629-4362
  Jessica Chittim, Tame that Mane(425) 293-1523
  Kerrie Ervin, Serenity Salon(360) 387-7400
  Kim Herrgesell Lindell, Kim’s Cut Above(360) 629-1662
 HAIR STYLIST—LOOSE PERM
  Abby, Jack Plums Salon(360) 572-4098
  Blanche, Eastside Salon(360) 629-4474
  Courtney, Jack Plums Salon(360) 572-4098
  Headlines Hair Salon(360) 387-1919
  Jessica Chittim(425) 293-1523
  Karen Platt, Creative Touch(360) 629-6368
  Spa Violet Ray(360) 652-8777
  Sarah Downhour, Wash n Wear(360) 629-4667
 HAIR STYLIST—MEN
  Dion’s Barner Shop(360) 629-8888
  Karen Platt, Creative Touch(360) 629-6368
  Kerrie, Serenity Salon(360) 387-7400
  Sunny Cuts(360) 629-7828
 HAIR STYLIST—UP DO
  Heather Espinoza, Eastside Salon(360) 629-4474
  Jeannie, Eastside Salon(360) 629-4474
  Susan Williams, Juniper Hill Salon(206) 349-1031
 HAPPY HOUR—STANWOOD
  Stanwood Grill(360) 629-5253
 HOME DÉCOR—PAINTED WOOD SIGNS
  Stephanie’s Specialties(425) 309-5348
 HORSE RIDING LESSONS
  Hang Time Hunters & Jumpers(425) 345-3601
  Ready to Ride, Stanwood Equestrian Center(360) 672-5440
  Taylor Patterson, Top Shelf Training Center(425) 442-5279
 HORSE BOARDING
  Jeff & Alicia Jones, J Bar J Stables(360) 661-7330
 HOTEL
  Stanwood Hotel(360) 629-2888
 HOUSE/CAT SITTER DAY VISITS
  Shenandoah KnipeFB @Shenandoah Knipe
 HOUSING FACEBOOK PAGE
  Stanwood & Camano Housing(425) 765-4432
 INFANT CHILD CARE
  Josephine Child Care(360) 629-4915
 INHOME CARE– ALSHEIMER’S 
  A Better Solution InHome Care(360) 629-4510
 INSURANCE
  Leslie Tripp, State Farm(360) 629-4304
  Pam Fisher, Allstate(425) 387-8608
 ITWORKS REPRESENTATIVE
  Carrie Dolan Paulson(425) 508-7209
  Kari ReyesFB @ Kari Reyes
  Pazelee Harvey(509) 308-7562
 JEWELER 
  Luster Point Jewelry(360) 399-1100
 JOURNEYMAN ELECTRICIAN
  Paul Miller (360) 707-1465
 KARATE LESSONS
  Sensai Kerri, Fudo Yama Karate(360) 629-6614
 KNITTING LESSONS
  Sirkku, Pinchknitters(360) 939-0769
 LENDER — CONSTRUCTION LOAN
  Andy Egloff, Coastal Bank(360) 629-2258
  Luis Hernandez, Banner Bank(206) 491-4563
  Rick Olson, Heritage Bank(360) 629-9800
 LYFT/UBER PRIVATE DRIVER
  Jake Kindred, JAKEMON (309) 533-9440
  Melanie Galloway  (360) 391-4628
 MAKE-UP ARTIST
  Brenda Bingham(360)929-8661
  Colleen Harun(360) 202-9062
  Denise Willmaser(360) 629-8531
  Juniper + James Beauty(425) 949-9999
  Kylie Hawkins(425) 330-2923
  Shannon Mercil Make-up Artistry(425) 260-0772
  Tia, Eastside Salon(360) 629-4474
 MASSAGE THERAPIST
  Barbara Whitlock Graf, Spa at the Cottage(360)629-6600
  Brad Scott, Serenity Massage(360) 322-8549
  Camano Island Day Spa(360)631-5782
  Jody Graham(360) 674-0770
  Jody Roseburg Graham(360) 674-0770
  Karen Monroe(425) 344-2105
  Kelsey Ulrich, Massage by Kelsey(360) 629-6600
  Marci Jennings Slickers(425) 238-9722
  Margaret Carter ( bill Insurance)(425) 422-9855
  Natalie Rodriguez(425) 750-2267
  Serenity Massage(360) 322-8549
 MASSAGE THERAPIST– MOBILE
  Karen Monroe(425) 344-2105
 MASSAGE THERAPIST-SPORTS MASSAGE 
  Barbara Whitlock Graf, Spa at the Cottage(360)629-6600
 MATH TUTOR
  Davis Place(360) 629-5257
  Sylvan Learning Center(360) 629-9989
 MONTESSORI SCHOOL
  Josephine Montessori (360) 629-2126
 MOPS GROUPS
  Camano Chapel(360) 387-7202
  Cedarhome Baptist Church(360) 629-9771
  Warm Beach Free Methodist Church(360) 652-6555
 MUSIC LESSONS—KID’S GROUP
  One AChord Academy(360) 572-3146
 NAIL SALON—OPEN SUNDAY
  Hi Tek (360) 939-2448
 NAIL TECHNICIAN
  Camano Nails & Spa(360) 387-9005
  Chris Apel-Lowe, Camano Nails & Spa(360) 387-9005
  Hi Tech Nails(360) 939-2448
  Jimmy, Pretty Nails(360) 629-9600
  Laura Jenkins Finsen, Nail Flare(425) 244-4735
  Laura, Nail Flare(425) 244-4735
  Nail Impressions(360) 629-5457
  Tina’s Nail Salon(360) 926-8834
 OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST-CHILD
  Skagit Children’s Therapy(360) 424-4111
 ORTHODONTIST
  Dr. Charles Hall(360) 629-5382
 PAINT PARTY
  Island Girl’s Painting(425) 829-5565
  Guilded Gallery(360) 629-2787
  Jed Dorsey Art(317) 313-7938
  One AChord Academy(360) 572-3146
 PAPER SHREDDING
  Stanwood Community Center in Fall(360) 629-7403
  UPS Store(360) 629-8100
 PARKING LOT PAINTER
  Russell Bumgarner, Rubumco Painting (360) 913-0063
  Matthew Yates(425) 772-3231
  Nick Renardo(425) 231-5533
 PASSPORT PHOTOS
  Rite Aid(360) 629-9519
  UPS Store(360) 629-8100
 PC REPAIR
  Mike Lacerda(425) 501-2954
 PEDIATRICIAN
  Dr. Andelin, Skagit Regional Clinics(360) 629-1600
  Dr. James Troutman, Stanwood Everett Clinic(360) 629-1500
 PERSONAL TRAINER
  Cheryl Fure(360) 629-8043
  Ruth and Joe Watkins, YMCA(360) 629-9622
 PET SITTER
  Cynthia Johnson(206) 334-5858
  Hannah York(360) 708-2034
  Jennifer Lynn(425) 314-9631
  Jill, Rover.com(888)453-7889
  Leanna Chamberlain(425) 350-6012
  Totally Tails Pet Care Services(360) 348-6561
 PHOTOGRAPHER
  Ana Joy Zobrist(425) 879-5598
  Artscape Photography(425) 299-0263
  Ashley Christiansen(360) 631-2105
  Ashley Mae Scott Photographywww.ashleymaescott.com
  Brittaie Jean Photography(360) 972-8322
  Brittany Nicole Smith(425) 923-6277
  Bryhanna Christine(425) 314-4200
  Chris Parmeterhttp://www.chrisparmeterphotography.com/contact.html
  Cherished Moments Photography(425) 870-2937
  Cheyenne’s Photography(206) 446-2338
  Danielle Ramey Photography(360) 862-5250
  Desiree Prakash(360) 499-6220
  Heidi Spagnoli(425) 244-8343
  Hollie Giran Jones, Artistry Images(425) 330-4980
  Island Mom Photography(360) 387-9352
  Jamie Smith, Focal Point Photography(425) 299-7805
  Jennifer Ecker Photography(360) 661-4215
  Jennifer Noelle Photography(425) 501-7622
  Jessica HolzknechtFB @Jessica Holzknecht
  Kelly Bowie(425) 327-7670
  Kelsie Mac Photographer(360) 460-5245
  Kim Nowell Doersam(425) 760-9487
  Kim, KG Photography(425) 760-8513
  Krista Fossum(360) 926-4156
  Lisa Bruce Photography(425) 478-5732
  Naomi Shaeffer(206) 473-2698
  Rachel Riveira Photography(425) 308-5868
  Ron Southworth Photography(360) 629-2787
  Shelli Oilin, Life At A Glance Photography(360) 474-0973
  Tara Michele Howard, Visual Photography(805) 482-3533
  Tiffeny Michal Photography(360) 202-7563
  Tiffany Visten(360) 202-7563
  Visual Photography(805) 482-3533
 PHOTOGRAPHER- CORPORATE HEADSHOTS 
  Ana Day, Days Photography(425) 350-8864
  Artscape Photography(425) 299-0263
  Lisa Bruce Photography(425) 478-5732
 PHYSICAL THERAPIST
  IRG Physical Therapy(360) 386-7051
  Northsound Physical Therapy(360) 629-9768
 PHYSICIAN
  Dr. Andelin,  Stanwood Skagit Clinic(360) 629-1600
  Dr. Ann Herbert, Camano Island Clinic(360) 387-5398
  Dr. Joy Fackenthall, Stanwood Everett Clinic(360) 629-1500
 PIANO TEACHER
  Lori Stevens(425) 418-9875
  Mary Mouat Munson(360) 387-1483
  Scott Shrock, One A-Chord Academy(360) 572-3146
  Tamara Drake(425) 344-8544
 PIANO TUNING
  Todd Loomis(360) 631-9045
 PLUMBER
  Ray Clark(425) 530-4317
  Silvana Plumbing(360) 652-8500
 PLUMBER COMMERCIAL
  Alex, Twin City Plumbing(360) 652-1212
 POOP SCOOP
  Anita Agarpao, The Super Scoopers(425) 293-3243
 POTTERY STUDIO
  Terri Swier, Milestone Studios(425) 351-8205
 POTS & PANS
  The Picnic Pantry and Parlour(360) 631-5218
 PRESCHOOL
  Camano Chapel Preschool(360) 387-7202
  Camano Dance Academy Preschool(360) 631-4657
  Camano Lutheran Preschool(360) 629-4592
  Stanwood Camano Learning Center(360) 629-2530
  Stanwood Cooperative Preschool(360) 629-3155
 PROBATE LAWYER
  Jones Butler Dolan, PS(360) 629-3833
 PSYCOLOGIST-ANXIETY DISORDER
  Aaron Mitchell, Awareness Healing Arts(425) 220-6079
  Janet MacGillivray(360) 652-9808
 REAL ESTATE PHOTOGRAPHER
  Chris Parmeterhttp://www.chrisparmeterphotography.com/contact.html
 SINGLE MOM RESOURCES
  Life House Ministries(360)548-3177
  MOPS, Camano Chapel(360) 387-7202
 SEAMSTRESS
  Cleaners by UPS Stanwood(360) 629-3788
  Natalie Burkham(360) 387-3368
  Pat MajorFB @Pat Major
  Tischa Christensen TellvikFB @Tischa Christensen Tellvik
 SHARPENER—SHEERS, BLADES, ETC
  EZ Mobile Sharpening (425) 231-2818
  Saturdays in Terry’s Corner
 SHOPPING
  Camano Commons Marketplace(360) 722-7459
  Urban Trends(509) 432-5017
 SIGN POST INSTALLER
  Dave Decamp, Triple Star Signs(425) 923-0853
 SMALL ENGINE REPAIR
  Greg’s Mobile Small Engine Repair (425) 350-0938
  John’s Small Engine Repair(360) 387-2919
 SOCCER CHURCH CAMP
  New View Church(360) 629-2600
 SPEECH-LANGUAGE PATHOLOGIST (ADULT) 
  Ellen Muench(360) 631-3459
 STORAGE
  A Good Road Storage(360) 629-2221
 STROKE SURVIVOR SUPPORT
  Stanwood Community and Senior Center(360)629-7403
 SUGARING
  Anna, Identity Salon(360) 629-4362
  Emma Perkins(425) 931-5282
 SWIM LESSONS
  Camano County Club(360) 547-3969
  Stanwood Swim & Fitness(360) 629-7946
  Warm Beach Camp(360) 652-7575
  YMCA(360) 629-9622
 TAEKWONDO LESSONS
  Master Lee, US Taekwondo(360) 629-9616
 TOWING SERVICE
  Earl Davis(425) 346-2387
  Ken’s Towing(425) 387-8837
 TRANSPORTATION
  Stanwood Amtrakwww.amtrak.com
 TRAVEL AGENT-DISNEY VACATION
  Danielle Inman, Disney Vacation Planning(425)829-5565
  Jackie Angelshaug-Glassman, Fairy Tale Concierge(425) 359-1198
  Marian Kallicott, Minnie’s Main Street Travel(425) 231-8292
 UPHOLSTERY
  Doug Fries(360) 202-9715
 URGENT CARE—24 HR
  Plushcare(888) 654-8267
 VETERINARY CLINIC
  Affordable Pet Care(360) 629-8387
  Camano Veterinary Clinic(360) 387-2682
  Dr. Pat, Spay Neuter(360) 629-8387
  Northwest Veterinary Clinic of Stanwood(360) 629-4571
  Pet Neuter & Vaccination Clinic(360) 629-8387
 WA HEALTHPLAN ADVISOR
  Patrick Vance, Thomas & Associates(360) 629-2103
 WEBSITE DESIGN/DEVELOPER
  Michelle Huntley Gause, Virtual Consulting LLCFB @Virtual Consulting LLC
 WELDER 
  Rick Spears(916) 213-7110
 WILL ATTORNEY
  Greg Gilday, Cole & Gilday(360) 629-2900
 WILL PREPARATION
  Barbara Mazzio      (360) 572-4580
 WOMEN’S JEANS
  Laurie’s Boutique(360) 631-5366
 WOMEN’S LEGGINGS
  The Leggings Lady NORTH SNOCO(425) 268-8875
 WORKOUT
  Andrea Moldonado, YMCA Classes(360) 629-9622
  Avril Busby, Stanwood Swim & Fitness(360) 629-7946
  Jessica Johnston(425) 220-9884
  Paige McLaren, Zumba(425) 387-9061
 ZUMBA CLASSES 
  LadyFit(360) 629-0155
  Jamie, Y(360) 629-9622
  Paige McLaren, Zumba(425) 387-9061
  YMCA(360) 629-9622

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s